PRIVACY POLICY
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA)

A. INTRODUCTION

  1. CUBEevo Advertising Sdn Bhd ('CUBEevo') respects your personal data and is committed to ensure that your personal data is protected at all times. CUBEevo assures that your personal data is collected, retained and divulged for lawful purposes in a fair and justified manner.
  2. This Personal Data Protection Notice is issued in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

B. PERSONAL DATA

  1. CUBEevo Advertising Sdn Bhd ('CUBEevo') respects your personal data and is committed to ensure that your personal data is protected at all times. CUBEevo assures that your personal data is collected, retained and divulged for lawful purposes in a fair and justified manner.
  2. This Personal Data Protection Notice is issued in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

C. PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. CUBEevo collects and may process your personal data for the following purposes:-
  • To respond to your enquiries;
  • To contact and provide you with regular communications relating to the relevant promotions or product that you have enquired;
  • For the maintenance of customer databases and customer service related processes;
  • Administrative purposes;
  • Research purposes including historical and statistical record keeping purposes; and
  • Other purposes necessary or related to the above mentioned purposes.

D. FAILURE TO SUPPLY PERSONAL DATA

  1. The personal data provided by you is necessary to CUBEevo. If you do not provide all the information as requested, CUBEevo will not be able to keep complete information about you, thus affecting CUBEevo’s ability to accomplish the purposes stated in clause 3 above.

E. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. CUBEevo may disclose your personal data to the following classes of parties for the above stated purposes:-
  • Any related, affiliated or subsidiary companies of CUBEevo;
  • CUBEevo’s appointed service providers in relation to CUBEevo’s support & marketing programmes or data processors (if any);
  • CUBEevo’s business partners or online affiliates that provide service or product in connection with CUBEevo’s business.

E. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

  • CUBEevo may disclose your personal data to the following classes of parties for the above stated purposes:-

    • Any related, affiliated or subsidiary companies of CUBEevo;
    • CUBEevo’s appointed service providers in relation to CUBEevo’s support & marketing programmes or data processors (if any);
    • CUBEevo’s business partners or online affiliates that provide service or product in connection with CUBEevo’s business.
  • CUBEevodoes not disclose your personal data to unaffiliated third parties without yourconsent. However, CUBEevo may disclose your personal data if required by law orin good faith, if such action is necessary to comply with any law enforcementagency requirements, court orders or legal processes or fulfilment of thepurposes mentioned in clause 3.

F. RIGHT OF ACCESS

  • If you would like to make any inquiries or complaints or requests to access, correct or limit our processing of your personal data , you may contact CUBEevo via mail, email or telephone in accordance with the following:-
    Address :

    CUBEevo Advertising Sdn Bhd
    No 43-2, Jalan Temenggung 21/9
    Bandar Mahkota Cheras
    43200 Batu 9 Cheras
    Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
    Telephone : +603 9010 9882
    Email: hello@cubeevo.com 

TOP